About Us

Top Image

Staff


NEEDS Nepal

Staff List: 2017

Description/Composition of Core staff of the organization

S. N

Name

Designation

Caste/

Ethnicity

Sex

Area of Expertise

1

Bhawa Raj Regmi

Executive Director

Brahmin

Male

DRR and Climate Change, WASH, Organization Management

2

Ganesh Raj Bhatt 

Sr. Admin Finance Officer

Brahmin

Male 

Finance Management, 

3

Durga Kharel

SRH/Nutrition Facilitator

Brahmin

Female 

Sexual Reproductive Health, Nutrition

4

Gita Pariyar 

DRR Facilitator 

Dalit 

Female 

DRR Preparedness, EWS,

5

Gopal Kunwar

General Administration

Kshetri

Male

Documentation and Information

6

Parvati Shrestha

Office Assistance

Janjati

Female 

Daily Messenger/ Support 

 

 


                                                  --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

A.

Anukulan/BRACED Project:   CCA and DRR, livelihood, Nutrition, NTFP, Support IDE Nepal

S. N

Name

Designation

Caste/

Ethnicity

Sex

Area of Expertise

6

Janardhan Pathak

Nutrition officer

Brahmin

Male

Child and Women Health, Nutrition

7

Kishan Khadka

Irrigation Technician

Kshetri

Male

Civil Engineering, Irrigation Technology and DRR

8

Bharat Dawadi

A/DRR

Brahmin

Male

Climate change and Disaster Risk Mangement

9

Man Raj Upadhayay

Marketing Supervisor

Brahmin

Male

Value Chain Development and DRR

10

Belmati Shahi

Marketing Supervisor

Kshetri

Female

Value Chain Development and Women Empowerment

11

Bhawani Panday

Agriculture Officer

Brahmin

Male

Organic Farming and Farming System Management

12

Ammar Jagri

Agriculture Technician

Dalit 

Male

Riverbed Farming Man

13

Sankar Bhatt

Agriculture Technician

Brahmin

Male

Cash crop Agriculture

14

Amit Kumar Chaudhary

Agriculture Technician

Janjati

Male

Off Seasonal Vegetable Agriculture

15

Suresh Raj Sarma

Agriculture Technician

Brahmin

Male

Organic Farming and Integrated Pest Management

16

Rabindra Devkota

Social Mobilizer

Brahmin

Male

DRR and Social Developemnt

17

Anita Bhatt

Social Mobilizer

Brahmin

Female

Women empowerment and Social development

18

Bisnu Nepali

Social Mobilizer

Dalit

Female

Agriculture and Women Empowerment

19

Kamal Kami

Social Mobilizer

Dalit 

Male

Safe Migration, Social Inclusion and Social Mobilization

20

Naresh Kumar Bohara

Social Mobilizer

Kshetri

Male

DRR and Social Mobilization

21

Saraswati Regmi

Social Mobilizer

Brahmin

Female

Social inclusion and Social Mobilization

22

Binita Chaudhary

Social Mabilizer

Janjati

Female

Social inclusion and Social Mobilization

 

 

                                                    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

B.

Safe Migration:  Project:  Support AWO international

S. N

Name

Designation

Caste/

Ethnicity

Sex

Area Of Expertise

23

Prakash Chandra Madai

Senior Program Manager

Kshetri

Male

Safe Migration, HIV/AIDS, DRM, Quality Education, Overall Project Management, Result based Monitoring & Supervision, Documentation & Advocacy

24

Dipa Bist

Finance Officer

Kshetri

Female

Admin & Finance Management

25

Dhirka Raj Ojha

Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

Brahmin

Male

HIV & AIDS, Migration, Campaign, Monitoring & Supervision

26

Puspa Shrestha

Social Mobilizer

Janjati

Female

Social Mobilization

27

Laxmi Bhatt Sharma

Social Mobilizer

Kshetri

Female

Social Mobilization

28

Sunita Tamang

Social Mobilizer

Janjati

Female

Social Mobilization, WASH,

29

Barkha Saud

Social Mobilizer

Kshetri

Female

Social Mobilization

30

Megraj Joshi

MISC Counselor

Brahmin

Male

Counseling

31

Gauri Kumari Balayar Rokaya

MISC Counselor

Kshetri

Female

Counseling

32

Dil Bahadur Ayer

MISC Counselor

Kshetri

Male

Counseling

33

Ramesh Kumar Tharu

Driver

Janjati

Male

Smooth Driving

 

 

                                                  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

C.

Safe Migration for Migrant worker:  Support IFRC

S. N

Name

Designation

Caste/

Ethnicity

Sex

Area of Expertise

34

Ishwar Datt Upadhaya

Program Manager

Brahmin

Male

Migration/DRR

35

Sunil kumar Misra

E&M Officer

Madesi

Male

Migration/ Livelihood

36

Bhuwaneshwari Joshi

Program Officer

Brahmin

Female

Migration/DRR

37

Maheshwari Bhatt

Finance Officer

Brahmin

Female

Account

38

Manju Chaudhary

Social Mobilizer Kanchanpur

Janjati

Female

Safe Migration and, Livelihood

39

Sarda Joshi

Social Mobilizer, Kanchanpur

Brahman

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

40

Rekha B.K.

Social Mobilizer, Achham

Dalit

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

41

Saraswati Khadka

Social Mobilizer,Doti

Kshetri

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

42

Hema Jora

Social Mobilizer, Doti

Kshetri

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

43

Dhiraj Rawal

Social Mobilizer,Doti

Kshetri

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

44

Bhuwani Bohra

Social Mobilizer,Doti

Kshetri

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

45

Sushma Remgi

Social Mobilizer,Doti

Brahmin

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

46

Sarswati Mall

Counselor, Achham

Kshetri

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

47

Amrit Thapa

Counselor, Achham

Kshetri

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

48

Kamala Khanal

Counselor, Achham

Brahmin

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

49

Bhagrathi Regmi

Counselor, Mahendranagar

Brahmin

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

50

Laxmi Bohra

Counselor, Mahendranagar

Brahmin

Female

Safe Migration and Livelihood

 

 

 

 

Major Interventions



Image 1
Awareness Raising

14 March 2016

Web Mail


Follow Us


Facebook
Twitter
Google Plus
 

    Our Partners